McIntosh Elementary School

185 Richneck Road    Newport News, VA 23608    Phone: (757) 886-7767    Fax: (757) 989-0326

Smart, Safe Schools

Faculty and Staff

PEEP
Susan Semes Teacher Room 6
Kat Willett Teacher Room 6
Rachel Abatte Assistant Room 6
Elizabeth Webb Teacher Room 8
Hannah White Teacher Room 8
Carrie Miller Assistant Room 8
     
Kindergarten
Susan Snow Teacher (Collaborative) Room 3
Melissa Texidor Teacher (Collaborative) Room 3
Rhonda Wilson Assistant (Collaborative) Room 3
Valerie Ulisse Teacher Room 5
Charron Bournes Teacher Room 7
Tiffany Francisco Teacher Room 9
Kendall Long Teacher Room 11
Ruth Bryan Assistant  
Maggie Rivera Assistant  
     
1st Grade
Amanda Greenwood Teacher Room 12
Jessica Dupuis Teacher Room 13
Karen Caine Teacher Room 14
Amber Otis Teacher (Collaborative) Room 15
Marla Clemmons Teacher Room 17
     
2nd Grade
Kathleen Lester Teacher (Collaborative) Room 16
Briannon Morris Teacher Room 37
Blair Kosmowski Teacher Room 38
Hannah Pollard Teacher Room 39
Delesheema Bonner Teacher (Collaborative) Room 40
     
3rd Grade
Bria McMichael Teacher Room 19
Alison Reilly Teacher (Collaborative) Room 21
Virginia Shaw Teacher (Collaborative) Room 23
Sarah Phillips Teacher Room 25
     
4th Grade
Ebony Parker Teacher (Collaborative) Room 26
Aubrey Duke Teacher Room 27
Jennifer Fitzgerald Teacher Room 28
     
5th Grade
Chelsea Woods Teacher Room 31
Eron Bullard Teacher (Collaborative) Room 33
Stephanie Wachter Teacher Room 34
     
Collaborative Education
Jasmine Coan Speech Pathologist Speech Hut
Tiffany Deloatch Teacher Room 4A
Morgan Woodleif-West Teacher Room 10
Susan Loyd Teacher Room 18A
Michelle Priestley Teacher Room 29
Jacquelyn Bryant Teacher Room 32
Lawanda Moss Assistant  
Aundria Samuel Assistant  
Theresa Nehez Assistant  
Jackie Wimbley Assistant  
Jennifer Jones Assistant  
 
Special Instruction
Deborah Costa Title I Interventionist (Reading) Library
Annie Michalec Title I Interventionist (Math) Room 24
Wendy Morgan Gifted Services Itinerant Hut
Loren Hatch ESL Specialist Hut
Robynn Bevelacqua ESL Specialist Room 20
Marcia Diaz ESL Assistant  
     
Related Arts
Tanya Belin Physical Education Teacher Gym
Tiffany Murchison Art Teacher Room 2
Becky Riebeling Teacher Website Music Teacher Room 4
Shannon Loerch Media Specialist Media Center/ Library
Bianca Poma Media Assistant Media Center/ Library
     
Support Staff
Olivia Ward Reading Specialist Library
Brenda King Professional School Counselor Room 18B
Anne Hearth Teacher Website School School Psychologist Student Service Office
Chrystal Bailey Social Worker Student Service Office
Jamie Reno Occupational Therapist  
Deborah Pope-Johnson Family Engagement Specialist  
Copeland CSB Counselor Room 1
     
Office Staff
Chantel McCauley Administrative Secretary/Bookkeeper Main Office
Julie Jones Records/Attendance Secretary Main Office
Donna Holmes, RN Nurse Clinic
Cliff Browne School Security Officer  
     
Cafeteria Staff
Carolyn Clark Cafeteria Manager Cafeteria
Pam Wallace Cafeteria Cafeteria
Haydee Texidor Cafeteria Cafeteria
Alice Holley Cafeteria Cafeteria
Travis Hill Cafeteria Cafeteria
Val Rinnx Cafeteria Cafeteria
Donna Rinker Cafeteria Monitor Cafeteria
Pam Alexander Cafeteria Monitor Cafeteria
     
Custodial Staff
Sherretta White Lead Custodian Custodian's Office
Joseph Cherry Day Custodian Custodian's Office
Robert Buie Night Custodian Custodian's Office
Ayla King Night Custodian Custodian's Office

 

 

 

 | Terms of Service | Privacy |  Non-Discrimination | Internet Safety